Club trophies



 

Since the formation of the club in 1984 trophies has been awarded each year to the best rider in that particular category. As the years have progressed and the activities of the club have increased additional trophies have been awarded to reflect this. Below is a comprehensive list of all the recipients of each award over the past 25 years.

CS Dynamo Club Competitions to go for 2013

DynamoAwards 13.xlsx
Microsoft Excel sheet [10.9 KB]

Previous years awards

Hill Climb

1985 P.Cain 1986 M.Frampton 1987 I.Daveridge 1988 K.Stephenson 1989 J.Kennedy

1990 J.Kennedy 1991 S.Hill 1992 S.Hill 1993 S.Hill 1994 P.Chapman

1995 P.Chapman 1996 P.Chapman 1997 J.Birks 1998 J.Birks 1999 P.Martin

2001 N.Orpin 2002 N.Orpin 2003 J.Birks 2004 N.Orpin 2005 I.Phillips 2006 I.Phillips

2007 N.Orpin 2008 K.White 2009 N.Orpin 2010 K.White 2011 N.Orpin

 

Ladies Hill Climb

1994 L.Ward 1995 I.Kweatkowski 1996 I.Kweatkowski 1998 P.Symons 1999 C.Harper-

Bourne 2001 c.Harper-Bourne 2002 P.Symons 2003 S.Brimecombe 2004

S.Brimecombe 2005 S.Brimecombe 2006 S.Brimecombe 2007 S.Brimecombe 2008

S.Brimecombe 2007 S.Brimecombe 2008 S.Brimecombe 2009 S.Brimecombe 2011

 

 2up team time trial

1996 A&N Orpin 1997 A&N Orpin 1998 A&N Orpin 1999 A&N Orpin 2000 A&R Owens

2001 A&R Owens 2002 N.Orpin & J.Jennings 2003 R.Owens & I.Daveridge

2006 S&A Brimecombe 2009 K.White & W.Barrett 2010 K.White & W.Barrett

2011 S&G Medlock

 

Schoolboy 10m time trial

1985 M.Jarvis 1986 M.Jarvis 1988 N.Orpin 1989 N.Orpin 1991 C.Snow

1992 J.Daveridge/L.Dellar 1993 J.Daveridge 1994 J.Daveridge 1995 M.Wood

1996 M.Wood 2009 A.Ross

 

Schoolboy Trophy

1985 M.Jarvis 1986 M.Jarvis 1988 N.Orpin 1989 N.Orpin 1991 C.Snow 1992 L.Dellar

1993 J.Daveridge 1996 J.Birks 1998 J.Opie 2009 W.Barrett 2010 W.Barrett

 

Audax & Sportive

1987 A.Hill 1988 A.Hill 1989 A.Thompson 1990 A.Thompson 1991 A.Hill

1992 A.Orpin 1993 K.Stephens 1994 F.Allen 1995 K.Stephenson 1996 K.Stephenson

1997 R.Lee-Smith/T.Wood 2009 S.Medlock 2010 S.Medlock 2011 C&C Mathison

 

Vets time trial

1993 A.Brimecombe 1994 K.Stephenson 1995 K.Stephenson 1996 K.Stephenson

1997 K.Stephenson 1998 K.Stephenson 2000 K.Stephenson 2001 J.Alvarez

2002 J.Jennings 2003 J.Jennings 2004 J.Jennings 2005 J.Jennings 2006 R.Dean

2007 R.Dean 2008 A.Brimecombe 2009 A.Brimecombe 2010 L.Obornik 

2011 A.Brimecombe            

 

Senior best all rounder

1986 G.Cheadle 1987 I.Daveridge 1988 K.Stephenson 1989 K.Stephenson

1990 K.Stephenson 1991 S.Hill 1992 K.Stephenson 1993 K.Stephenson

1994 K.Stephenson 1995 S.Hill 1996 K.Stephenson 1997 J.Daveridge

1998 R.Love 2000 I.Phillips 2001 A.Nicholls 2003 J.Jennings 2005 J.Jennings

2006 J.Jennings 2007 A.Brimecombe 2008 A.Brimecombe 2009 A.Brimecombe

2010 L.Obornik

 

Ladies Best All Rounder

2008 S.Brimecombe 2010 S.Brimecombe

 

Vets 10 mile time trial series

2010 L.Obornik 2011 P.Money

Senior 10mile time trial series

1985 M.Fagg 1986 M.Fagg 1987 M.Fagg 1988 R.Love 1989 G.Bayley 1990 M.Fagg

1991 S.Hill 1992 S.Hill 1993 A.Brimecombe 1995 L.Gierat 1996 A.Orpin

1997 A.Orpin 1998 A.Orpin 1999 A.Orpin 2000 J.Alvarez 2001 A.Brimecombe

2002 J.Alvarez 2004 J.Wood 2005 J.Jennings 2006 D.Stephens 2007 D.Stephens

2008 D.Stephens 2009 S.Hockings-Thompson 2010 L.Obornik 2011 R.Lovemore

 

25 Mile Champion

1990 G.Bailey 1991 S.Hill 1992 S.Hill 1993 A.Brimecombe 1994 S.Hill

1995 P.Chapman 1996 P.Chapman 1997 S.Wilson 1998 S.Wilson 1999 I.Phillips

2000 P.Martin 2001 I.Phillips 2002 J.Jennings 2003 J.Jennings 2004 J.Jennings

2005 J.Jennings 2006 J.Jennings 2007 D.Stephen 2008 A.Waite 2009 A.Waite

2010 A.Waite 2011 A.Waite

 

Ladies 10 mile TT

1993 S.Hailey  1994 S.Hailey  1995  L.Ward  1996 L.Ward  1997 G.Daveridge

1998 P.Symons  1999 C.Harper-Bourne  2000 C.Harper-Bourne  2001 A.Owens

2003 P.Symons  2004 P.Symons  2005 P.Symons  2006 P.Symons  2007 P.Symons

2008 E.Adkin  2009 P.Symons  2011 P.Symons

 

Mansell Raceway supports CS Dynamo circuit racing and coaching sessions.  Fancy Karting follow the link by clicking on the banner.

Latest News

Club Subs are now due for renewal as of January 2017.  Details of current membership Fees are on the "Becoming a member" page.

 

You can join on-line via our British Cycling web page:

www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile?&club_id=653

Info News

Club Nights are generally held on the first Monday of every month, unless it is a bank holiday and so it will be the 2nd Monday.  See Facebook to be immediatyely updated with any changes

Club Kit 

 

The next order will be placed in the January, so if you would like to think about any kit that you would like go to the "Club Clothng page".

 

Our Club Jersey stock is now also be held at Knobblies, Exeter Road Exmouth.  Check out the list in the Clothing Page - they may have items in your size that you can pick up without delay.

WANT TO ASK  A QUESTION?

If you want to contact us with any queries click on  contact form, 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© CS Dynamo